• Email: adm@admprivacy.com
  • Phone +63 (02) 366-1167
  • Mobile (0917) 100 4848

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

GENERAL

This Data Privacy Policy is presented by ADM &Partners Data Privacy and Consulting, Inc. (ADM) and its affiliates (also collectively referred as “Company”, “we”, “our” and “us”) to show that we recognize and value your rights as a Data Subject as stated in the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (Data Privacy Act) and its Implementing Rules and Regulations. The data you provide to us will be processed by or on our behalf for purposes which include but is not limited to providing assistance regarding the processing of job applications and for all other legitimate purposes relevant and necessary to the services offered by ADM and Partners and those services availed of by you.

 

APPLICABILITY

This Data Privacy Policy applies to Personal Data we process on the websites, application forms and points of contact listed below (collectively, the "Sites"):

           ·  https://www.admprivacy.com/

           ·  admprivacy@gmail.com

           ·  adm@admprivacy.com

           ·  https://www.facebook.com/admdataprivacy

           ·  https://www.indeedjobs.com/adm--partners-data-privacy-and-consulting-inc

 

PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS

·  Full name

·   Mobile and Residence No.

·  Present address and/or Provincial address

·  Civil Status

·  Age, Sex, Birthdate, and birthplace

·  Diploma / Transcript of Records

·  Citizenship

·  SSS, TIN, PAGIBIG, AND PHILHEALTH NO.

·  Passport Number

·  Photo

·  Religion

·  Family Background

·  Educational Background

·  Work Experience

·  Company Position

·  Character Reference

·  Training Certificates

·  Photocopy of government IDs

·  Professional and civic organizations membership

·   Designation of the DPO

·  Signature

 

USE OF THE PERSONAL DATA

Your Personal Data may be used for the following purposes:

i.        assessing and evaluating suitability for employment in any current or prospective position with ADM;

ii.        verifying identity and the accuracy of personal details and other information provided;

iii.    all administrative and human resources-related matters within ADM, including administering payroll, granting access to its premises and computer systems, processing leave applications, administering insurance and other benefits, processing claims and expenses, investigating any acts or defaults (or suspected acts or defaults), employment/appointment or continued employment/appointment in any position within ADM, developing human resource policies and etc.;

iv.      managing and terminating employment relationship with ADM, including monitoring internet access and use of its intranet emails to investigate potential contraventions of its internal or external compliance regulations, and resolving any employment-related grievances;

v.        ensuring business continuity for ADM in the event that employment with the company is or will be terminated;

vi.        performing obligations under or in connection with the provision of ADM services to ADM’s existing clients and prospecting clients;

vii.        documentation of activities, events and seminars;

viii.        facilitating any proposed or confirmed merger, acquisition or business asset transaction involving any part of ADM, or corporate restructuring process; 

ix.        performing obligations under or in connection with contract of employment with ADM, including payment of remuneration and tax;

x.        facilitating ADM’s compliance with any laws, customs, and regulations which may be applicable to the company; and

xi.        For all other legitimate purposes relevant and necessary for employment

 

TO WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The personal data held by ADM will be kept in the strictest confidence as required under the ADM Data Privacy Policy in accordance with the Data Privacy Act. Your Personal Data will be used solely for the declared purposes. ADM may provide and/or transfer such data to:

(i)            any other departments within ADM or if necessary, with Government agencies;

(ii)          any third party service provider that grants administrative services, data processing, computer or other services to ADM.

 

RETENTION

The Personal Data you have provided our Sites shall be retained for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements with third parties.

 

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECT

You are entitled to the following rights:

1. Be informed on the nature, purpose, and extent of the processing of your personal data;

2. To access the information you have given and be furnished a copy thereof;

3. To correct, rectify or supplement information should any data be found to be inaccurate or incomplete;

4. To suspend, withdraw or object to the processing of your personal data;

5. To order the erasure, blocking, removal or destruction of your personal data from the company’s filing system upon discovery of substantial proof that the personal data are already incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained or are no longer necessary for the purposes which they were collected;

6. Be indemnified for damages suffered due to the violation of the lawful processing of your personal data or your rights as a data subject; and

7. To obtain a copy of your personal data in an electronic and structured format which is commonly used and allows for further use.

 

SECURITY

The company has established appropriate physical, technical, and organizational security measures to protect the Personal Data provided to us. We use secure servers, firewalls, and encryption in safeguarding the storage of data. Employees, agents, and officers of the company who are involved in the processing of personal data of applicants, customers/client shall hold personal data under strict confidentiality. This obligation shall continue even after or upon termination or separation of employment with the company.

 

CONSENT

By submitting your data to ADM, you are giving your consent for ADM to use and process your data for legitimate purposes mentioned and discussed above. You also have the option to withdraw your consent anytime. Should you wish to amend your personal data kept by ADM or withdraw your consent, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) at (02) 366-1167 or via email at dpa.inquiry@admprivacy.com.

 

AMENDMENT OF THE DATA PRIVACY POLICY

The Company may amend, interpret, modify or withdraw any portion of this Privacy Policy at any time by posting updated contents on the relevant Site, and your continued use of our Sites and services constitutes your consent to those changes.

 

ADM & Partners Data Privacy and Consulting, Inc.

Data Protection Officer 

Unit 204-205, Thompson’s Square,

#165 Tomas Morato Avenue,

Brgy. Obrero, Quezon City

(02) 366-1167

dpa.inquiry@admprivacy.com